Sports on Satellite from The Sports Network
Codes
ABC - American Broadcasting Company
CBS - Columbia Broadcast System
FOX - Fox Entertainment Group
NBC - National Broadcasting Company
JIP - Joined in Progress
DSS - DIRECTV
TSN - Sports Network (Canada)
SNET/SN - Rogers SportsNet (Canada)
RDS - Reseau des sports
MSG - Madison Square Garden Network
TNT - Turner Network Television
TBS - Turner Broadcasting System
SNY - SportsNet New York
CBSSN - CBS - College Sports Network
CSN - Comcast SportsNet
TCN - The Comcast Network
NBCSN - NBC Sports Network
NESN - New England Sports Network
MASN - Mid-Atlantic Sports Network
ROOT - Root Sports (Pittsburgh, Northwest, Rocky Mountain, Southwest)
CST - Cox Sports Television
FCS - FOX College Sports
FS - FOX Sports Regional
RSN - Regional Sports Networks
CPTV - Connecticut Public Broadcasting
TVG - Horse Racing Channel
FS1 - FOX Sports 1
TWC - Time Warner Cable Sports Channel
* - If Necessary
THURSDAY, MARCH 5TH
Major League Baseball - Spring Training
Milwaukee vs. LA Angels, 3:05 PM - FS-Wisconsin, MLB Network
Cleveland vs. Cincinnati, 3:05 PM - SportsTime Ohio, MLB Network
Los Angeles vs. Chicago White Sox, 3:05 PM - SportsNet LA, MLB Network
San Diego vs. Seattle, 3:05 PM - MLB Network
Toronto vs. Baltimore, 7:05 PM - MASN, MLB Network
Boston vs. Minnesota, 7:05 PM - FS-North, MLB Network
National Basketball Association
Oklahoma City at Chicago, 8:00 PM - TNT
Dallas at Portland, 10:30 PM - TNT
National Hockey League
Minnesota at Washington, 7:00 PM - FS-North, CSN-DC, DSS
St. Louis at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM - FSN, CSN-Philadelphia, NHL Network, DSS
Calgary at Boston, 7:00 PM - SNET-West, NESN, DSS
Toronto at Tampa Bay, 7:30 PM - SNET-Ontario, SunSports, DSS
Dallas at Florida, 7:30 PM - FS-Southwest, Florida, DSS
NY Islanders at Nashville, 8:00 PM - MSG+, FS-Tennessee, DSS
Vancouver at Arizona, 9:00 PM - SNET-Pacific, FS-Arizona, DSS
Montreal at Los Angeles, 10:30 PM - RDS, FS-West, DSS
College Basketball
Holy Cross at Bucknell, 7:00 PM - Patriot League Network
Navy at Colgate, 7:00 PM - Patriot League Network
Western Kentucky at Charlotte, 7:00 PM - FCS
Temple at East Carolina, 7:00 PM - ESPN U
Boston University at Lafayette, 7:00 PM - Patriot League Network
American at Lehigh, 7:00 PM - Patriot League Network
Arkansas at South Carolina, 7:00 PM - ESPN 2
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7:00 PM - ESPN
USC Upstate at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Lipscomb at North Florida, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Morehead State vs. UT Martin, 7:00 PM - OVC Digital Network
Southern Ill vs. Missouri State, 7:05 PM - MVC TV, ESPN3.com
Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech, 8:00 PM - CBSSN
California at Arizona, 9:00 PM - ESPN
Eastern Illinois vs. Belmont, 9:00 PM - OVC Digital Network
Memphis at Connecticut, 9:00 PM - ESPN 2
VCU at Davidson, 9:00 PM - ESPN U
Colorado at Washington, 9:00 PM - FS1
Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin, 9:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Bradley vs. Drake, 9:35 PM - MVC TV, ESPN3.com
CS Northridge at Long Beach State, 10:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Stanford at Arizona State, 11:00 PM - FS1
Utah at Washington State, 11:00 PM - ESPN U
Women's College Basketball
Wake Forest vs. Syracuse, 11:00 AM - RSN, ESPN3.com
UNC Asheville at Liberty, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Michigan State vs. Michigan, 12:30 PM - Big Ten Network
Arkansas vs. Ole Miss, 1:00 PM - SEC Network
Campbell vs. Winthrop, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Virginia vs. Miami-Florida, 2:00 PM - RSN, ESPN3.com
Oregon vs. Washington State, 2:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Indiana vs. Rutgers, 2:55 PM - Big Ten Network
Morehead State vs. Tennessee State, 3:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Auburn vs. Texas A&M, 3:30 PM - SEC Network
Arizona vs. UCLA, 5:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Gardner-Webb at Radford, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Virginia Tech vs. Pittsburgh, 6:00 PM - RSN, ESPN3.com
Georgia vs. Missouri, 6:00 PM - SEC Network
Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin, 6:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Illinois vs. Nebraska, 7:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Valparaiso at Oakland, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Georgia Tech vs. North Carolina, 8:00 PM - RSN, ESPN3.com
Presbyterian vs. High Point, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Vanderbilt vs. Kentucky, 8:30 PM - SEC Network
Colorado vs. USC, 9:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Purdue vs. Minnesota, 9:25 PM - Big Ten Network
Utah vs. Washington, 11:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
International Soccer
Juventus FC vs. ACF Fiorentina, 2:40 PM - beIN Sports
Olimpia vs. Herediano, 8:00 PM - FS2
Golf
EUROPEAN - Africa Open, 7:30 AM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 1:00 PM - Golf Channel
FRIDAY, MARCH 6TH
Major League Baseball - Spring Training
NY Yankees at Philadelphia, 1:05 PM - TCN-Philadelphia, MLB Network
Detroit at NY Mets, 1:10 PM - SNY, MLB Network
Seattle at Los Angeles, 3:05 PM - SportsNet LA, MLB Network
Los Angeles at Milwaukee, 3:05 PM - FS-Wisconsin, MLB Network
National Basketball Association
Toronto at Charlotte, 7:00 PM - SNET-One, SportSouth, DSS
Utah at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM - ROOT-Northwest, CSN-Philadelphia, DSS
Chicago at Indiana, 7:00 PM - CSN-Chicago, FS-Indiana, DSS
Miami at Washington, 7:00 PM - SunSports, CSN-DC, DSS
Sacramento at Orlando, 7:00 PM - CSN-California, FS-Florida, DSS
Cleveland at Atlanta, 7:30 PM - FS-Ohio, SportSouth, DSS
Detroit at Houston, 8:00 PM - FS-Detroit, ROOT-Southwest, DSS
Phoenix at Brooklyn, 8:00 PM - FS-Arizona, YES, ESPN
Boston at New Orleans, 8:00 PM - CSN-New England, FS-New Orleans, DSS
LA Lakers at Memphis, 8:00 PM - Time Warner Cable, SportSouth, DSS
Denver at San Antonio, 8:30 PM - Altitude, KENS, DSS
Dallas at Golden State, 10:30 PM - FS-Southwest, CSN-Bay, ESPN
National Hockey League
Columbus at New Jersey, 7:00 PM - FS-Ohio, MSG+, DSS
Minnesota at Carolina, 7:00 PM - FS-North, SportSouth, DSS
Calgary at Detroit, 7:30 PM - SNET-West, FS-Detroit+, DSS
Buffalo at Ottawa, 7:30 PM - MSG-Buffalo, RDS, TSN5, DSS
Edmonton at Chicago, 8:30 PM - SNET-One, CSN-Chicago+, DSS
Pittsburgh at Anaheim, 10:00 PM - ROOT-Pittsburgh, FS-Prime Ticket, DSS
College Basketball
Big South Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
MVC Tournament, 1:05 PM - MVC TV
Winthrop vs. Radford, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Evansville vs. Illinois State, 3:35 PM - MVC TV
Towson vs. Elon, 6:00 PM - CAA.TV
Big South Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Samford vs. UNC Greensboro, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Bowling Green at Buffalo, 7:00 PM - Time Warner Sports, ESPN3.com
Akron at Kent State, 7:00 PM - ESPN 2
Horizon League Tournament, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Columbia at Penn, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Cornell at Princeton, 7:00 PM - Ivy League Digital Network
MVC Tournament, 7:05 PM - MVC TV
OVC Tournament, 7:30 PM - ESPN U
Big South Tournament, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Yale at Harvard, 8:00 PM - American Sports Network
Furman vs. Citadel, 8:30 PM - ESPn3.com
College of Charleston vs. Drexel, 8:30 PM - CAA.TV
Texas Tech at Baylor, 9:00 PM - ESPN 2
Pacific vs. San Francisco, 9:00 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
Horizon League Tournament, 9:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Loyola-Chicago vs. Indiana State, 9:35 PM - MVC TV
OVC Tournament, 10:00 PM - ESPN U
Loyola Marymount vs. Santa Clara, 11:30 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
Women's College Basketball
ACC Tournament, 11:00 AM - RSN
Southern Tournament, 11:00 AM - ESPN3.com
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 11:00 AM - American Sports Net, A-10 Network
Big Ten Tournament, 12:30 PM - Big Ten Network
OVC Tournament, 1:00 PM - OVC Digital Network, ESPN3.com
SEC Tournament, 1:00 PM - SEC Network
Southern Tournament, 1:30 PM - ESPN3.com
ACC Tournament, 2:00 PM - RSN
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 2:00 PM - American Sports Net, A-10 Network
Pac-12 Tournament, 2:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Big Ten Tournament, 2:55 PM - Big Ten Network
OVC Tournament, 3:00 PM - OVC Digital Network, ESPN3.com
WCC Tournament, 3:00 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
SEC Tournament, 3:25 PM - SEC Network
Cincinnati vs. UCF, 4:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 4:30 PM - American Sports Net, A-10 Network
Pac-12 Tournament, 5:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
BYU vs. Saint Mary's, 5:30 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
SMU vs. Memphis, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
ACC Tournament, 6:00 PM - RSN
North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Kennesaw State at Jacksonville, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
USC Upstate at Northern Kentucky, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big Ten Tournament, 7:00 PM - Big Ten Network
SEC Tournament, 7:00 PM - SEC Network
Lipscomb at Stetson, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Kansas at Kansas State, 7:00 PM - FCS
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 7:00 PM - American Sports Net, A-10 Network
ACC Tournament, 8:00 PM - RSN
Houston vs. Tulane, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Pac-12 Tournament, 9:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Big Ten Tournament, 9:25 PM - Big Ten Network
SEC Tournament, 9:25 PM - SEC Network
Texas Tech at West Virginia, 9:30 PM - FCS
Pac-12 Tournament, 11:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
College Hockey
Minnesota at Ohio State, 5:00 PM - TSN2, ESPN U
North Dakota at Miami-Ohio, 6:30 PM - CBSSN
Denver at St. Cloud State, 9:00 PM - CBSSN
Major League Soccer
Chicago at Los Angeles, 10:00 PM - UniMas
International Soccer
United States vs. Switzerland (Women's Soccer), 12:00 PM - FS1
Toulouse FC vs. Olympique de Marseille, 2:25 PM - beIN Sports
Golf
EUROPEAN - Africa Open, 7:30 AM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 1:00 PM - Golf Channel
Auto Racing
Sprint Cup - practice, 3:00 PM - FS1
Xfinity - practice, 4:30 PM - FS1
Xfinity - practice, 6:00 PM - FS1
Sprint Cup - qualifying, 7:30 PM - FS1
SATURDAY, MARCH 7TH
Major League Baseball - Spring Training
St. Louis vs. Washington, 1:05 PM - MASN, MLB Network
Toronto vs. Philadelphia, 1:05 PM - TCN-Philadelphia, MLB Network
Atlanta vs. NY Mets, 1:10 PM - WPIX
Los Angeles vs. Cleveland, 3:05 PM - SportsNet LA, MLB Network
San Diego vs. San Francisco, 3:05 PM - CSN-Bay, MLB Network
Texas vs. Milwaukee, 3:05 PM - FS-Wisconsin, MLB Network
National Basketball Association
Memphis at New Orleans, 7:00 PM - SportSouth, FS-New Orleans, DSS
Sacramento at Miami, 7:30 PM - CSN-California, SunSports, DSS
Indiana at New York, 7:30 PM - FS-Indiana, MSG, DSS
Atlanta at Philadelphia, 7:30 PM - SportSouth, CSN-Philadelphila, DSS
Phoenix at Cleveland, 7:30 PM - FS-Arizona, Ohio, NBA TV, DSS
Portland at Minnesota, 8:00 PM - CSN-Northwest, FS-North, DSS
Washington at Milwaukee, 8:30 PM - CSN-DC+, FS-Wisconsin, DSS
Houston at Denver, 9:00 PM - ROOT-Southwest, Altitude, DSS
National Hockey League
Philadelphia at Boston, 1:00 PM - CSN-Philadelphia, NESN, NHL Network, DSS
NY Islanders at Florida, 7:00 PM - MSG+, FS-Florida, DSS
Colorado at Columbus, 7:00 PM - Altitude2, FS-Ohio, DSS
Dallas at Tampa Bay, 7:00 PM - FS-Southwest, SunSports, DSS
Buffalo at Washington, 7:00 PM - MSG-Buffalo, CSN-DC, DSS
Montreal at Arizona, 7:00 PM - TVA, CITY, FS-Arizona+, DSS
Winnipeg at Nashville, 7:00 PM - SNET, FS-Tennessee, DSS
St. Louis at Toronto, 7:00 PM - FS-Midwest, CBC, NHL Network, DSS
Pittsburgh at Los Angeles, 10:00 PM - ROOT-Pittsburgh, FS-West, DSS
Vancouver at San Jose, 10:00 PM - CBC, CSN-California, DSS
College Basketball
Pittsburgh at Florida State, 12:00 PM - ESPN 2
Seton Hall at Georgetown, 12:00 PM - FS1
Michigan State at Indiana, 12:00 PM - ESPN
MAAC Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Northwestern at Iowa, 12:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Syracuse at NC State, 12:00 PM - CBS
Butler at Providence, 12:00 PM - FSN, MASN2
Bryant at Robert Morris, 12:00 PM - MSG, FCS
Big South Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Miami-Florida at Virginia Tech, 12:00 PM - RSN
CAA Tournament, 12:00 PM - CSN
Southern Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
LSU at Arkansas, 2:00 PM - ESPN
Wake Forest at Boston College, 2:00 PM - RSN, NESN, ACC Network
Xavier at Creighton, 2:00 PM - FS2
Florida at Kentucky, 2:00 PM - CBS
DePaul at Marquette, 2:00 PM - FS1
Saint Joseph's at Rhode Island, 2:00 PM - Ocean State Network
St. Francis (PA) at St. Francis (NY), 2:00 PM - MSG, FCS
Big South Tournament, 2:00 PM - ESPn3.com
Connecticut at Temple, 2:00 PM - ESPN 2
Alabama at Texas A&M, 2:00 PM - FSN
St. John's at Villanova, 2:00 PM - FOX
Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 2:00 PM - ESPNews
Rutgers at Michigan, 2:15 PM - Big Ten Network
California at Arizona State, 2:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Hofstra vs. James Madison, 2:30 PM - CSN
Canisius vs. Monmouth, 2:30 PM - ESPN3.com
East Tennessee State vs. Western Carolina, 2:30 PM - ESPN3.com
MVC Tournament, 2:35 PM - MVC TV
Portland vs. St. Mary's, 3:00 PM - ROOT-Northwest, CSN-California
UMKC at Texas-Pan American, 3:00 PM - American Sports Network
Massachusetts at George Washington, 3:30 PM - NBCSN
Stanford at Arizona, 4:00 PM - CBS
Georgia at Auburn, 4:00 PM - SEC Network
Dayton at La Salle, 4:00 PM - CBSSN
Clemson at Notre Dame, 4:00 PM - ACC Network, RSN
Kansas at Oklahoma, 4:00 PM - ESPN
Tulane at South Florida, 4:00 PM - ESPNews
Fordham at St. Bonaventure, 4:00 PM - Time Warner Sports
South Carolina at Tennessee, 4:00 PM - FSN
Kansas State at Texas, 4:00 PM - ESPN 2
Sacramento State at Northern Arizona, 4:05 PM - FS-Arizona, FCS-Atlantic
Illinois at Purdue, 4:30 PM - Big Ten Network
Utah at Washington, 4:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
MVC Tournament, 5:05 PM - MVC TV
Western Kentucky at Old Dominion, 5:30 PM - American Sports Network
San Diego vs. Pepperdine, 5:30 PM - ROOT-Northwest, CSN-California
MAAC Tournament, 5:30 PM - ESPN3.com
George Mason at VCU, 5:30 PM - NBCSN
Southern Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Brown at Harvard, 6:00 PM - CBSSN
Columbia at Princeton, 6:00 PM - Ivy League Digital Network
Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara, 6:00 PM - FS-Prime Ticket
CAA Tournament, 6:00 PM - CSN
Virginia at Louisville, 6:30 PM - ESPN
Missouri at Miss State, 6:30 PM - SEC Network
Colorado at Washington State, 6:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Davidson at Duquesne, 7:00 PM - American Sports Network
Horizon Tournament, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Western Ill vs. South Dakota State, 7:00 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
OVC Championship, 7:00 PM - ESPN 2
Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Fresno State at Boise State, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Hawaii at CS Fullerton, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
UAB at FIU, 8:00 PM - American Sports network
MAAC Tournament, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Wyoming at New Mexico, 8:00 PM - CBSSN
Saint Louis at Richmond, 8:00 PM - Atlantic 10 Network
VMI vs. Mercer, 8:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Delaware vs. Northeastern, 8:30 PM - CSN
Iowa State at TCU, 8:30 PM - ESPNews
WCC Tournament, 9:00 PM - ESPN 2
Seattle at Grand Canyon, 9:00 PM - COX7
Duke at North Carolina, 9:00 PM - ESPN
Vanderbilt at Ole Miss, 9:00 PM - SEC Network
Colorado State at Utah State, 9:00 PM - ROOT-Rocky Mountain
Denver vs. North Dakota State, 9:30 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
Horizon League Tournament, 9:30 PM - ESPN U
UNLV at San Jose State, 10:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Nevada at San Diego State, 10:05 PM - CBSSN
WCC Tournament, 11:30 PM - ESPN 2
Women's College Basketball
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 11:00 AM - CBSSN
ACC Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN U
Iowa State vs. Oklahoma State, 12:00 PM - FSN
Binghamton vs. Maine, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
East Carolina vs. Temple, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Fort Wayne vs. South Dakota, 1:00 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 1:30 PM - CBSSN
AAC Tournament, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
OVC Championship, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Hartford vs. New Hampshire, 2:15 PM - ESPN3.com
ACC Tournament, 2:30 PM - ESPN U
Big 12 Tournament, 2:30 PM - FSN
Providence vs. Marquette, 3:00 PM - Big East Digital Network
Denver vs. South Dakota State, 3:30 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
SEC Tournament, 5:00 PM - ESPN U
Georgetown vs. Xavier, 5:30 PM - Big East Digital Network
Vermont vs. Albany, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
AAC Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big South Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big 12 Tournament, 7:00 PM - FSN
Big Ten Tournament, 7:00 PM - Big Ten Network
SEC Tournament, 7:25 PM - ESPN U
AAC Tournament, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big South Tournament, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
UMBC vs. Stony Brook, 8:15 PM - ESPN3.com
Pac-12 Tournament, 9:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Big Ten Tournament, 9:25 PM - Big Ten Network
Texas vs. TCU, 9:30 PM - FSN
Pac-12 Tournament, 11:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
College Hockey
Minnesota at Ohio State, 6:00 PM - ESPNews
Wisconsin at Michigan State, 7:00 PM - FS-Detroit, Wisconsin+
North Dakota at Miami-Ohio, 7:00 PM - FCS
Major League Soccer
Montreal at D.C. United, 3:00 PM - RDS, CSN-DC, DSS
Colorado at Philadelphia, 4:00 PM - Altitude, 6ABC, DSS
Toronto at Vancouver, 6:00 PM - TSN, RDS2, DSS
Columbus at Houston, 8:30 PM - Time Warner-Ohio, DSS
San Jose at FC Dallas, 8:30 PM - CSN-Bay, TXA-21, DSS
Real Salt Lake at Portland, 10:30 PM - KMYU, DSS
International Soccer
Bradford vs. Reading, 7:30 AM - FS1
Ipswich Town FC vs. Brentford FC, 9:55 AM - beIN Sports
Queens Park Rangers vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9:55 AM - NBCSN
Athletic Club vs. Real Madrid CF, 11:55 AM - beIN Sports
AC Milan vs. Hellas Verona FC, 2:40 PM - beIN Sports
Golf
EUROPEAN - Africa Open, 7:30 AM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 12:00 PM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 3:00 PM - NBC
Auto Racing
Sprint Cup - practice, 2:30 PM - FS1
Xfinity - Boyd Gaming 300, 4:00 PM - FS1
Horse Racing
Gotham Stakes, 4:30 PM - TVG
Boxing
Thurman vs. Guerrero, 8:30 PM - NBC

As of March 5, 2015, at 01:03 PM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.